KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

credit checking

Spanish translation: control o verificación de créditos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:credit checking
Spanish translation:control o verificación de créditos
Entered by: Harmony

18:27 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: credit checking
CREDIT CHECKING IS AN ESSENTIAL REQUIREMENT AND WILL BE UNDERTAKEN THROUGH A LEADING
(COUNTRY) CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCY
xxxPaula Gonzal
control o verificación de créditos
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Harmony
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5control o verificación de créditos
Harmony
4la comprobación/el control del saldo
Jezicar
4auditoría/comprobación de créditos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
auditoría/comprobación de créditos


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la comprobación/el control del saldo


Explanation:
:)

Jezicar
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
control o verificación de créditos


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBAmary: verificación
4 mins
  -> Thank you BAmary !

agree  SandraV
6 mins
  -> Gracias Sandra !

agree  VRN
12 mins
  -> Gracias otra vez VRN ! =)

agree  Xenia Wong: asi es.......
21 mins
  -> Xenia ! Gracias ... ! =)

agree  George Rabel: !
25 mins
  -> Than you George !