KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCY

Spanish translation: agencias de crédito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCY
Spanish translation:agencias de crédito
Entered by: Xenia Wong

18:30 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Finance (general)
English term or phrase: CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCY
CREDIT CHECKING IS AN ESSENTIAL REQUIREMENT AND WILL BE UNDERTAKEN THROUGH A LEADING
(COUNTRY) CREDIT REFERENCE AGENCY
xxxPaula Gonzal
agencias de crédito (referencias de crédito se entiende que está incluído)
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5agencias de crédito (referencias de crédito se entiende que está incluído)
Xenia Wong
5 +3agencia de referencias crediticias
Harmony


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
credit reference agency
agencias de crédito (referencias de crédito se entiende que está incluído)


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
0 min
  -> Muy amable, smarttrans.......xen

agree  Jezicar
1 min
  -> Muy amable, Jezicar........xen

agree  VRN
10 mins
  -> Muy amable, VRN......xen

agree  Hardy Moreno
24 mins
  -> Muy amable, Hardy........xen

agree  moken: :O)
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Àlvaro......xen

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
credit reference agency
agencia de referencias crediticias


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
1 min
  -> Gracias Sandra !

agree  Alicia Orfalian
49 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia !

agree  María Marta Semberoiz
2733 days