KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

to entrust trust commissions

Spanish translation: confiar la custodia de comisiones de un (o varios) fideicomisos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to entrust trust commissions
Spanish translation:confiar la custodia de comisiones de un (o varios) fideicomisos
Entered by: Ana Brause

19:49 Dec 6, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: to entrust trust commissions
Es un Banking Power, proveniente de USA.
Ana Brause
confiar la custodia de comisiones de un (o varios) fideicomisos
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias, Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5confiar la custodia de comisiones de un (o varios) fideicomisos
Xenia Wong
3encomendar comision de fideicomisoMaria McCollum


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
confiar la custodia de comisiones de un (o varios) fideicomisos


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias, Xenia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
28 mins
  -> Thanks much, vRN...xen

agree  Harmony
2 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Harmony.......xen

agree  Ogmios Traducciones
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, Ogmios.........xen

agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
13 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, smarttrans...........xen

agree  xxxolgagarcia
14 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, olgagarcia..........xen

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
encomendar comision de fideicomiso


Explanation:
encomendar ( confiar) comision de fideicomiso ( o de fiducia en mex)

Maria McCollum
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish