KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

safe harbor provisions

Spanish translation: disposiciones de protección legal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:safe harbor provisions
Spanish translation:disposiciones de protección legal
Entered by: MF Traducciones

15:45 Dec 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: safe harbor provisions
safe harbor provisions as defined in the Private Securities Litigation Reform Act
MF Traducciones
Argentina
disposiciones de protección legal
Explanation:
Puede tratarse de disposiciones de protección legal
Selected response from:

xxxolgagarcia
Grading comment
Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2disposiciones de protección legalxxxolgagarcia
4aclaratorias
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aclaratorias


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2007

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
disposiciones de protección legal


Explanation:
Puede tratarse de disposiciones de protección legal

xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mil gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong: Me parece correcto.
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Xenia

agree  Egmont
6 mins
  -> Gracias!