KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

currency outsourcing

Spanish translation: subcontratación del servicio de cambio de divisas


01:52 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: currency outsourcing
"...it has been proposed and approved to create a common payment system available to any bank integrated within XXX"
Yolanda Ruiz Luque
Spanish translation:subcontratación del servicio de cambio de divisas
Explanation:
Una opción

outsourcing = subcontratación (Peter Collins Business Spanish Dictionary); outsourcing = contratación de un servicio a terceros (Wiley's Business Dictionary)
Selected response from:

Yvonne Becker
Grading comment
Sí, me gusta más esta opción. ¡Muchas gracias!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3subcontratación del servicio de cambio de divisas
Yvonne Becker
4tercerización del servicio de cambio de divisasAlba Mora
4contración del servicio de (cambios de) divisas
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contración del servicio de (cambios de) divisas


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 842

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
subcontratación del servicio de cambio de divisas


Explanation:
Una opción

outsourcing = subcontratación (Peter Collins Business Spanish Dictionary); outsourcing = contratación de un servicio a terceros (Wiley's Business Dictionary)

Yvonne Becker
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Sí, me gusta más esta opción. ¡Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Otilia Acosta
14 mins
  -> Gracias otimar

agree  Ana Brassara
43 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  Adriana de Groote
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Adriana

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tercerización del servicio de cambio de divisas


Explanation:
Suerte

Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28