KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Finance (general)

"with no pickup in hiring" en sgte frase

Spanish translation: ningún crecimiento/asenso/mejora de los niveles de contratación


02:18 Feb 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: "with no pickup in hiring" en sgte frase
Fed forced to slow rate hikes with no pickup in hiring to trigger dollar’s down
M.E
Spanish translation:ningún crecimiento/asenso/mejora de los niveles de contratación
Explanation:
pickup = incremento o algún otro sinónimo de los arriba mencionados
hiring = (nivel de) contratación
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4sin ningún aumento en la tasa de contratacionRefugio
4ningún crecimiento/asenso/mejora de los niveles de contratación
GoodWords


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with no pickup in hiring
ningún crecimiento/asenso/mejora de los niveles de contratación


Explanation:
pickup = incremento o algún otro sinónimo de los arriba mencionados
hiring = (nivel de) contratación

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 35

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
with no pickup in hiring
sin ningún aumento en la tasa de contratacion


Explanation:
+

Refugio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20