KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Fisheries

C. I.

Spanish translation: confidence interval/intervalo de confianza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:C. I.
Spanish translation:confidence interval/intervalo de confianza
Entered by: María Asuncion Montes Granada

12:54 Jun 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Fisheries
English term or phrase: C. I.
Fisheries Field Form
Species (species abbr) 1st Pass 2nd Pass 3rd Pass Total # Caught Pop. Est. Dens (#/m2) ***C. I.***
Lida Garcia
Peru
confidence intervals
Explanation:
_
Selected response from:

María Asuncion Montes Granada
Grading comment
gracias, Xoninna! x el contexto debe ser lo que sugieres...eso fue lo que puse y el cliente no se ha quejado!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5constancia de seguros; costos y seguros; Islas Canal.
Walter Landesman
5confidence intervals
María Asuncion Montes Granada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
c. i.
confidence intervals


Explanation:
_


    Reference: http://216.239.59.104/search?q=cache:tELz31EXSUUJ:depts.wash...
María Asuncion Montes Granada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
gracias, Xoninna! x el contexto debe ser lo que sugieres...eso fue lo que puse y el cliente no se ha quejado!

1 day54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
c. i.
constancia de seguros; costos y seguros; Islas Canal.


Explanation:
Tres opciones, tú debes ver por el resto de texto:

C. I: = 1. certificate of insurance; 2. cost & insurance; 3. Channel Islands
Merriam Webster`s Collegiate Dict.

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Spanish