KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Fisheries

Two bearing drive

Spanish translation: dos cojinetes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Two bearing drive
Spanish translation:dos cojinetes
Entered by: Dolores Vázquez

12:15 Feb 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Fisheries / Two bearing drive
English term or phrase: Two bearing drive
Advanta Freshwater Spinning Combo_ Superior value and dependable for all types of fishing. Two bearing drive for durability. Pre-spooled with Berkley Trilene. 2 bearing front drag reel. Aluminum spool. 6'0" 2-piece medium rod with 5 guides.
Paula Binetti
dos cojinetes
Explanation:
Doble cojinete.
Selected response from:

Dolores Vázquez
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2dos cojinetesDolores Vázquez
4dos cojinetes / dos unidades de cojinetes
AAG-alcaide
1les faltó la "guía"
traductorchile


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
two bearing drive
dos cojinetes


Explanation:
Doble cojinete.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  psicutrinius
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  Hector Aires: Sí, cortito y efectivo. "Lo bue si bre dos veces bue" (Gra). El Troesma es el Troesma y no hay nada más que echar a la olla..
2 hrs
  -> Gracias.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two bearing drive
dos cojinetes / dos unidades de cojinetes


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 minutos (2008-02-14 12:21:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.haskel-es.com/GAST/Manual_y_despiece_motores_GAST...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutos (2008-02-14 12:22:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.uniovi.es/marina/utils/diccionario/c_ESPANOL.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutos (2008-02-14 12:23:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cardyfren.es/contenido.asp?p=35

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
two bearing drive
les faltó la "guía"


Explanation:
Porque sin guía los cojinetes no llegan a ningún lado

traductorchile
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8