KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Fisheries

Fish scaler

Spanish translation: descamador | descamador de pescado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fish scaler
Spanish translation:descamador | descamador de pescado
Entered by: David Russi

02:00 Mar 6, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Fisheries / Fishing
English term or phrase: Fish scaler
La misma lista de accesorios para pesca :)

Gracias de nuevo!
María Soledad Jorquera
Argentina
descamador | descamador de pescado
Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?num=20&hl=en&safe=off&q=desc...
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4descamador | descamador de pescado
David Russi
4Desescamador / Escamador
David Hollywood


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
fish scaler
descamador | descamador de pescado


Explanation:
http://images.google.com/images?num=20&hl=en&safe=off&q=desc...

David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  slothm: Sin duda
2 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Anne Smith Campbell: De "Descamar" , he visto "desescamar" pero no existe en castellano segun la DRAE.
5 hrs
  -> racias.

agree  margaret caulfield
6 hrs
  -> racias.

agree  Sandra Constantino: agree
1 day20 hrs
  -> racias.

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fish scaler
Desescamador / Escamador


Explanation:
Desescamador / Escamador · Desescamador / Escamador. Se utiliza para quitar las escamas a los pescados. © Escuela de Hostelería Leioa | Sobre el Portal ...
www.gastronomiavasca.net/hl/glosario/show-item?id=212 - 17k - Cached - Similar pages

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2008-03-06 02:05:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

depende del contexto ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2008-03-06 02:06:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Desescamador eléctrico de pescado. Descripción Oferta: Desescamador eléctrico de pescado, de segunda mano con muy poco uso y perfecto estado.
soloalimentacion.solostocks.com/lotes/comprar/desescamador_electrico_de_pescado/oferta_671404.html - 38k -

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4