KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

supersedes edition

Spanish translation: sustituye la edicion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:supersedes edition
Spanish translation:sustituye la edicion
Entered by: P. PARTEN

16:01 May 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / food industry
English term or phrase: supersedes edition
This appears in a Material safety data Sheet, it reads: Supersedes edition of: 01 / 07/ 02
Maria Lacoste
Argentina
"Sustituye a la edición fechada 01/07/02."
Explanation:
Es la nueva versión, la cual anula la última edición fechada 01/07/02.

Suerte!

Patricia
Selected response from:

P. PARTEN
United States
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Edición sustitutoria de/que sustituyexxx------
5 +1"Sustituye a la edición fechada 01/07/02."
P. PARTEN


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Edición sustitutoria de/que sustituye


Explanation:
Saludos.

xxx------
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
16 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Egmont
20 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Sustituye a la edición fechada 01/07/02."


Explanation:
Es la nueva versión, la cual anula la última edición fechada 01/07/02.

Suerte!

Patricia

P. PARTEN
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> Thanks Gaby! :o)