KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

sodium lactate

Spanish translation: lactato de sodio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sodium lactate
Spanish translation:lactato de sodio
Entered by: xxxElena Sgarbo

13:52 May 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: sodium lactate
ingredient in franks
Neenah Lauver
lactato de sodio
Explanation:
Suerte

Elena
Selected response from:

xxxElena Sgarbo
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7lactato de sodioxxxElena Sgarbo
5lactato sódicofrandela


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
lactato de sodio


Explanation:
Suerte

Elena

xxxElena Sgarbo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
0 min
  -> Hola Patricia, gracias

agree  Yvonne Becker
4 mins
  -> Gracias, Yvonne

agree  xxxTadzio: Yess!
9 mins
  -> Gracias, Tadzio!

agree  Egmont
20 mins
  -> Gracias, Alberto

agree  Noelia Fernández Vega: si es asi
28 mins
  -> Gracias, Noelia

agree  Mary Pennington
45 mins
  -> Thanks, Mary

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lactato sódico


Explanation:
Es más común, aunque se podría decir también lactato de sodio.

frandela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish