KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

National Dairy Council

Spanish translation: Consejo nacional de la leche.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:National Dairy Council
Spanish translation:Consejo nacional de la leche.
Entered by: connyfernandez

22:14 Feb 16, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: National Dairy Council
Purchase food models from the National Dairy Council (en EE.UU.)
Karin Kutscher
Consejo nacional de la leche.
Explanation:
He oido ese termino muchisimo en los Estados Unidos.
Selected response from:

connyfernandez
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Consejo Nacional de Productos Lácteos
Satto (Roberto)
4Consejo Nacional de la Industria Lechera
Henry Hinds
3Consejo nacional de la leche.connyfernandez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
national dairy council
Consejo Nacional de Productos Lácteos


Explanation:
Si es que lo quiere traducir..a veces se deja sin traducir

Satto (Roberto)
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yaotl Altan
5 mins
  -> Gracias Yaotl

agree  Jairo Payan: Parece que si hubiese algo al respecto. http://64.233.179.104/search?q=cache:8neT1D-DGWIJ:www.otda.s...|lang_en
23 mins
  -> Gracias Jairo

agree  Elizabeth Ardans
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Elizabteh

agree  Susana Magnani
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Silt

agree  connyfernandez
1 day3 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
national dairy council
Consejo Nacional de la Industria Lechera


Explanation:
No hay nada establecido que yo sepa, pero así me parece.

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
national dairy council
Consejo nacional de la leche.


Explanation:
He oido ese termino muchisimo en los Estados Unidos.

connyfernandez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3