KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

unconditionally fit

Spanish translation: se garantiza ( incondicionalmente ) su aptitud para el consumo humano


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:[ the goods ] are ... unconditionally fit for human consumption
Spanish translation:se garantiza ( incondicionalmente ) su aptitud para el consumo humano
Entered by: Bubo Coromandus

00:48 Oct 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: unconditionally fit
The goods are sound and unconditionally fit for human consumption
neith
y se garantiza (incondicionalmente) su aptitud para el consumo humano
Explanation:
a ver si la locución resulta más clara así
Selected response from:

Bubo Coromandus
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4incondicionalmente [sin reservas] aptos/as ...para
Terry Burgess
5y se garantiza (incondicionalmente) su aptitud para el consumo humanoBubo Coromandus


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
incondicionalmente [sin reservas] aptos/as ...para


Explanation:
HTH:-)

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ximena P. Aguilar
18 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ximena:-)

agree  slothm: Concuerdo.
26 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, slothmn:-)

agree  NoraBellettieri
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Nora:-)

agree  Patricia Casanova Ochoa
11 hrs
  -> Gracias, Calipa:-)

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y se garantiza (incondicionalmente) su aptitud para el consumo humano


Explanation:
a ver si la locución resulta más clara así

Bubo Coromandus
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 66