KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

multiples

Spanish translation: mercado de múltiples


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:multiple market
Spanish translation:mercado de múltiples
Entered by: kairosz (Mary Guerrero)

15:32 May 20, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Food & Drink / Food
English term or phrase: multiples
Major Multiples Market Share
(It is a chart) It deals with chain food stores. I wonder if the term in Spanish is "Cadenas Múltiples".
kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
Mexico
...participación en los principales mercados de múltiples...
Explanation:
HTH...
Selected response from:

Ramón Solá
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Mon Gogh
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1multiples
Aida.
5...participación en los principales mercados de múltiples...
Ramón Solá
5Mercado múltiplePOONA


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
multiples


Explanation:
I would use the term "multiples" as it is used in engl...(with and accent over the "u" in Spanish of course...!)

Aida.
Native speaker of: Native in BosnianBosnian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisca Villena Díaz: he encontrado una página en Google quelo dejan tal cual entrecomillado, pero no sé a qué se refiere: www.emd-ag.com/s/partners/grossbritannien.shtm
6 mins

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mercado múltiple


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-05-20 15:46:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Mercados múltiples

POONA
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...participación en los principales mercados de múltiples...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Mon Gogh