KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

staged

Spanish translation: dispuestos para salir o para su salida o uso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:staged
Spanish translation:dispuestos para salir o para su salida o uso
Entered by: Henry Hinds

03:45 May 21, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Food & Drink / Food manufacturing
English term or phrase: staged
Are all required materials available, blended correctly and staged?
Are subsequent batches staged?
Are cartons / packaging materials available and staged?
anablis
dispuestos para salir o para su salida o uso
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5demostradoBoris Nedkov
5dispuestos para salir o para su salida o uso
Henry Hinds
5arreglado
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
arreglado


Explanation:
Oxford Spanish-English Dictionary

As you can see, in engineering or the technical field it means what follows:

(engineer, arrange) arreglar, orquestar; the interview was obviously staged la entrevista fue obviamente arreglada or orquestada

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 54

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dispuestos para salir o para su salida o uso


Explanation:
Ya


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
demostrado


Explanation:
Están demostrado todos los materiales?

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian