KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

Key Lime Brulee Cheesebar

Spanish translation: Barra de queso sabor lima, Brulée Cheese Bar de lima Key (Cayo)


02:19 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food
English term or phrase: Key Lime Brulee Cheesebar
Key Lime Brulee Cheesebar
Net Wt

Cream Cheese, Sugar, Whole Liquid Eggs, Butter, Enriched Flour, Homogenized Milk, Corn Syrup, Graham Flour, Water, White Chocolate, Key Lime Juice, Sour Cream, Oats, Heavy Whipping Cream, Maltitol, Dark Brown Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Coconut,
dany2303
Spanish translation:Barra de queso sabor lima, Brulée Cheese Bar de lima Key (Cayo)
Explanation:
Brulée y cheese Bar, son marcas registradas


... 9 oz. Brulée™ Key Lime White Chocolate Cheese Bar™, Fresh, tangy key lime
curd marbled with creamy smooth cheesecake. All sitting on graham crust. ...
www.sweetstreet.com/category.asp/catalog_name/Desserts Cata... category_name/040_Cheesecakes/Page/1

Key lime pie is described as "An American pie containing a lime-flavored custard topped with meringue. It takes its name from Key West, a seaport in Florida."
http://www.foodreference.com/html/artkeylimepie.html


Selected response from:

Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pastelito de queso lima bruléelincasanova
4Barra de queso sabor lima, Brulée Cheese Bar de lima Key (Cayo)Sergio Aguirre


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key lime brulee cheesebar
Barra de queso sabor lima, Brulée Cheese Bar de lima Key (Cayo)


Explanation:
Brulée y cheese Bar, son marcas registradas


... 9 oz. Brulée™ Key Lime White Chocolate Cheese Bar™, Fresh, tangy key lime
curd marbled with creamy smooth cheesecake. All sitting on graham crust. ...
www.sweetstreet.com/category.asp/catalog_name/Desserts Cata... category_name/040_Cheesecakes/Page/1

Key lime pie is described as "An American pie containing a lime-flavored custard topped with meringue. It takes its name from Key West, a seaport in Florida."
http://www.foodreference.com/html/artkeylimepie.html




Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pastelito de queso lima brulée


Explanation:
hth. these are bars that are cut.. so they look like rectangular pastelitos

lincasanova
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 3