KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

Chocolate Mini Bundt

Spanish translation: pastelitos de chocolate


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chocolate Mini Bundt
Spanish translation:pastelitos de chocolate
Entered by: lauraloris

02:53 Jan 20, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink / Food
English term or phrase: Chocolate Mini Bundt
Chocolate Mini Bundt
Net Wt

Sugar, Water, Flour, Bittersweet Chocolate, Eggs, Buttermilk, Chocolate Liquor, Butter, Evaporated Milk, Corn Syrup, Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Vanilla
dany2303
pastelitos de chocolate
Explanation:
haria falta un poco mas de contexto para precisar, pero "bundt" es una palabra utilizada con el significado de pastel y en este caso al estar acompanada de "MINI" podemos optar directamente por la opcion de "pastelitos", palabra en la que se recoge el significado completo.
Selected response from:

lauraloris
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2pastelitos de chocolatelauraloris
5Mini-Pastel de chocolate húmedo
Ines Garcia Botana


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pastelitos de chocolate


Explanation:
haria falta un poco mas de contexto para precisar, pero "bundt" es una palabra utilizada con el significado de pastel y en este caso al estar acompanada de "MINI" podemos optar directamente por la opcion de "pastelitos", palabra en la que se recoge el significado completo.

lauraloris
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter
2 mins

agree  Maria Belarra
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chocolate mini bundt
Mini-Pastel de chocolate húmedo


Explanation:
En el link puedes ver la foto.

Chocolate Big Baby Bundt with White Chocolate Drizzle Moist dark chocolate cake full of chocolate chips, all enrobed in a creamy dark chocolate and elegant finish of white chocolate drizzle.

Unit Weight: 4 oz.
Chocolate on Chocolate Big Baby Bundt A killer... moist dark chocolate cake full of chocolate chips, all enrobed in creamy dark chocolate.

Unit Weight: 4 oz.



    Reference: http://www.sweetstreet.com/category.asp/catalog%5Fname/Desse...
Ines Garcia Botana
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8