KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

crumbled Gorgonzola cheese

Spanish translation: queso Gorgonzola desmenuzado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:crumbled Gorgonzola cheese
Spanish translation:queso Gorgonzola desmenuzado
Entered by: TransMark

14:39 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: crumbled Gorgonzola cheese
Mesclun greens, crumbled Gorgonzola cheese, slices of crisp pears and roasted candied walnuts served with house dressing
Daniela Pesce
queso Gorgonzola desmenuzado
Explanation:
Ingredientes: 125 gr. de queso gorgonzola desmenuzado 150 gr. de uvas negras, 2 bulbos de hinojos grandes 200 gr. de lechuga troceada 200 gr. ...
www.laguia.com.ve/informativas/gastronomia/html/recetas/ens...
Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
GRACIAS!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1queso Gorgonzola desmenuzado
TransMark
5Queso Gorgonzola desboronadoEugenia Rodriguez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
crumbled gorgonzola cheese
queso Gorgonzola desmenuzado


Explanation:
Ingredientes: 125 gr. de queso gorgonzola desmenuzado 150 gr. de uvas negras, 2 bulbos de hinojos grandes 200 gr. de lechuga troceada 200 gr. ...
www.laguia.com.ve/informativas/gastronomia/html/recetas/ens...


TransMark
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
GRACIAS!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frida Tussie: -----
5 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Queso Gorgonzola desboronado


Explanation:
Goya Recipes
... 2 cucharadas de queso fresco desboronado o queso rallado Monterey Jack ...
www.spanishfood.com/espanol/recipes/recipe.html?recipeCatID...

Mexico.com
... se dora se saca y sele pone la crema y el queso desboronado y si desea con salsa lechuga y jitomate pero esto es ...
www.mexico.com/comidamexicana/index.php?method=una&id=2512

Eugenia Rodriguez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish