KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

live food

Spanish translation: Alimentos vivos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:live food
Spanish translation:Alimentos vivos
Entered by: Lisa Dahlander

01:44 Jun 30, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: live food
"Our energy reserves are built up and maintained only by eating fresh, wholesome, live foods."
Lisa Dahlander
Mexico
Alimentos vivos
Explanation:
Aquí está una referencia:
El Lucero de Puerto Rico - [ Translate this page ]
... De dónde adquirimos las enzimas? De los alimentos vivos o fermentados
naturalmente y de los suplementos de enzimas. Los germinados ...
www.alimentosvivos.com/escrito3.html - 8k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-06-30 01:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consalud - Noticia - [ Translate this page ]
... La dieta de los alimentos vivos. Por Stephen Anthony Olivieri ... Más vida! ¡Si quieres
una mejor vida, come más alimentos vivos! ¿ Qué son alimentos vivos? ...
salud.consalud.com/nutricion/ dietas/n_historia.asp?newsid=517 - 28k -
Selected response from:

LCK
United States
Grading comment
Gracias, Lisa!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Alimentos vivosLCK
4 +1alimentos frescos
Mar?a Torres


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Alimentos vivos


Explanation:
Aquí está una referencia:
El Lucero de Puerto Rico - [ Translate this page ]
... De dónde adquirimos las enzimas? De los alimentos vivos o fermentados
naturalmente y de los suplementos de enzimas. Los germinados ...
www.alimentosvivos.com/escrito3.html - 8k -

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2004-06-30 01:56:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Consalud - Noticia - [ Translate this page ]
... La dieta de los alimentos vivos. Por Stephen Anthony Olivieri ... Más vida! ¡Si quieres
una mejor vida, come más alimentos vivos! ¿ Qué son alimentos vivos? ...
salud.consalud.com/nutricion/ dietas/n_historia.asp?newsid=517 - 28k -

LCK
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, Lisa!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sandra Alboum: Mucho mejor que mi opcion!
0 min
  -> Sandra, gracias! ¿dónde está tu opción, chica... la borraste? Saludos desde CT ;-)

agree  LisaR
14 mins
  -> Gracias LisaR, Saludos desde CT :-)

agree  Xenia Wong
24 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia, saludos :-) hora de irme a soñar con los angelitos

agree  NoraBellettieri
39 mins
  -> Thanks Nora, where did last night go? it's time to go to work, yikes!

agree  consuelo buitrago
2 hrs
  -> Thanks cbuitrago! saludos :-)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
alimentos frescos


Explanation:
no procesados... otra opción...

Mar?a Torres
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Morelli
38 mins
  -> Gracias, Silvina