KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

uninhibited bacterial xylanase

Spanish translation: xilanasa bacterial no inhibida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:uninhibited bacterial xylanase
Spanish translation:xilanasa bacterial no inhibida
Entered by: Maria Lacoste

02:43 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Food & Drink
English term or phrase: uninhibited bacterial xylanase
GRINDAMYL is an uninhibited bacterial xylanase which is produced by fermentation with a selected strain of bacillus subillis.
Maria Lacoste
Argentina
xilanasa bacterial no inhibida
Explanation:
sa
Selected response from:

Sandra Antunez
United States
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1xilanasa bacterial no inhibida
Sandra Antunez
4xilanase bacterial desinhibida
swisstell


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
xilanase bacterial desinhibida


Explanation:
PDF] Avaliação do potencial biotecnológico de xilanases do ...
Dateiformat: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - HTML-Version
... Embora continue por se esclarecer qual o potencial efeito da presença da xilanase
recombinante no tracto gastro-intestinal ... Bacterial cellulases and xylanases. ...
rpcv.fmv.utl.pt/PDF/pdf9_2001/Avaliac.pdf

swisstell
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  David Russi: La referencia está en portugués...
4 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xilanasa bacterial no inhibida


Explanation:
sa


    Reference: http://www.industriaalimenticia.com/content.php?s=IA/2004/10...
Sandra Antunez
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Muchas gracias por tu ayuda!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fuseila
1 hr
  -> gracias fuseila!