KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Food & Drink

put your own twist on it

Spanish translation: póngale su toque personal


17:38 Dec 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Food & Drink
English term or phrase: put your own twist on it
Thai Chicken Lettuce Wrap, put your own twist on it!
Daniela Pesce
Spanish translation:póngale su toque personal
Explanation:
Una opción.
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1ponle/dale tu toque personal
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
4 +1póngale su toque personal
GoodWords
4Agréguele su propio gusto.
Hardy Moreno
3enrosquela/trencela a su gusto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ponle/dale tu toque personal


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: esto.. el "toque" es que vale!
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
póngale su toque personal


Explanation:
Una opción.

GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 26
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  George Rabel: esto.. el "toque" es que vale, ya sea el "tuyo" o el "suyo"
3 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Agréguele su propio gusto.


Explanation:
Agréguele su propio gusto.

Hardy Moreno
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
enrosquela/trencela a su gusto


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 134