KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

end table

Spanish translation: mesa lateral - de costado del sofá


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:end table
Spanish translation:mesa lateral - de costado del sofá
Entered by: Margarita Palatnik

15:32 Jun 16, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: end table
Parte de una lista de bienes conyugales.
Gracias!
Giovannapm
mesa lateral - de costado del sofá
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Margarita Palatnik
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6mesa lateral - de costado del sofáMargarita Palatnik
4mesita
Anabel Martínez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
mesa lateral - de costado del sofá


Explanation:
...

Margarita Palatnik
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anabel Martínez: sí, es cierto, es esto, mesa lateral http://www.furniturerentals.com.mx/paquetes.htm
1 min

agree  Xenia Wong
7 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Xenia

agree  AleTolj: http://www.answers.com/end+table
54 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Ale

agree  Marina Soldati
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Marina

agree  clisaz
3 hrs
  -> Otra vez, muchas gracias...

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, Gaby

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mesita


Explanation:
en google images salen todo tipo de sillas, pero las más frecuentes son más pequeñas, tipo "mesita"

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish