KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Straight Appliance Garage

Spanish translation: garage (o cobertizo) de electrodomésticos convencionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Straight Appliance Garage
Spanish translation:garage (o cobertizo) de electrodomésticos convencionales
Entered by: xxxTadzio

13:29 Jul 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: Straight Appliance Garage
Provides an enclosed housing to store kitchen countertop appliances and other kitchen implements.

Thank you very much in advance!!
SC Traducciones
Argentina
garage (o cobertizo) de electrodomésticos convencionales
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4garaje donde únicamente se guardan electrodomésticos
starlight
2 +1garage (o cobertizo) de electrodomésticos convencionalesxxxTadzio


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
straight appliance garage
garage (o cobertizo) de electrodomésticos convencionales


Explanation:
:)

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you very much!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Malena Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Maleguita... :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
straight appliance garage
garaje donde únicamente se guardan electrodomésticos


Explanation:
Espero te sirva. !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52