KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

unsprung handle

Spanish translation: manija sin resortes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unsprung handle
Spanish translation:manija sin resortes
Entered by: Walter Landesman

14:12 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: unsprung handle
un tipo de tirador para puertas (creo)
boxito
manija sin resortes
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
ok gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3manija sin resortes
Walter Landesman
4asa sin resortes / sin muelles
Malena Garcia


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
manija sin resortes


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
ok gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roberto Hall
2 mins
  -> Gracias, Roberto.

agree  Pilar Esteban
4 mins
  -> gracias, p.!

agree  Edmond Laporte
29 mins
  -> gracias otra vez, Edmond.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asa sin resortes / sin muelles


Explanation:
Reglamento IAAF
Asa.- El asa será sólida y rígida, de una sola pieza sin goznes de ninguna ...
fuera de la de batida, tiene que estar nivelada y sin resortes o muelles, ...
www.retena.es/personales/ rprivas/Reglamento/reglamento.htm - 362k - En caché - Páginas similares



Malena Garcia
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish