KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

bevel bond

Spanish translation: pegamento/adhesivo para (unir) biselados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bevel bond
Spanish translation:pegamento/adhesivo para (unir) biselados
Entered by: Daniel Coria

14:45 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: bevel bond
Approved Bevel Bond Cleaners
Glassmaster 2-in 1 Pro is guaranteed against yellowing or de-lamination for a period of 10 years, subject to the user using an approved bevel bond adhesive cleaner or solvent.
boxito
pegamento/adhesivo para (unir) biselados
Explanation:
Los "bevels" no son biseles en sí, sino biselados que se agregan a los cristales/vidrios.

UAP BRO QUARK
34 Glassmaster Pro ... in the World Français Le meilleur adhésif pour verre au monde Español El mejor adhesivo del mundo para unir biselados Deutsch Der ...
www.universal-imports.com/images/UAP BRO QUARK_34.pdf

Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pegamento/adhesivo para (unir) biselados
Daniel Coria
5pegamento al biselxxxamj_services


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pegamento al bisel


Explanation:
:-)

xxxamj_services
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pegamento/adhesivo para (unir) biselados


Explanation:
Los "bevels" no son biseles en sí, sino biselados que se agregan a los cristales/vidrios.

UAP BRO QUARK
34 Glassmaster Pro ... in the World Français Le meilleur adhésif pour verre au monde Español El mejor adhesivo del mundo para unir biselados Deutsch Der ...
www.universal-imports.com/images/UAP BRO QUARK_34.pdf

Hope it helps!

Daniel Coria
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
gracias