KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

squared glass

Spanish translation: vidrio cuadrado


15:48 Jul 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: squared glass
contexto:
So whether it is simple squared glass, or shaped glass, call on now and let us show you what we can do for you

explicación: algún tipo de trabajo, acabado, o formato del vidrio
boxito
Spanish translation:vidrio cuadrado
Explanation:
Suerte. :-)
Selected response from:

Manuel Rodriguez
Mexico
Grading comment
creo q no es lo q busco
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1vidrio cuadrado
Manuel Rodriguez
4vidrio recto / planoRoberto Hall


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
vidrio cuadrado


Explanation:
Suerte. :-)

Manuel Rodriguez
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
creo q no es lo q busco

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pilar Esteban
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vidrio recto / plano


Explanation:
x

Roberto Hall
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8