KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

stem bracket

Spanish translation: soporte del eje


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:stem bracket
Spanish translation:soporte del eje
Entered by: Marisa Osovnikar

22:04 Aug 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / sling swivel rocker part
English term or phrase: stem bracket
Attach the stem bracket to the seat with bolts
Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
soporte del eje
Explanation:
Ajuste el soporte del eje al asiento (giratorio) con tornillos /
Atornille el soporte del eje al asiento

Selected response from:

Marisa Osovnikar
Grading comment
Gracias, Mar. De hecho, usé esta opción!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Brazo
Dorritt
3soporte del eje
Marisa Osovnikar


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soporte del eje


Explanation:
Ajuste el soporte del eje al asiento (giratorio) con tornillos /
Atornille el soporte del eje al asiento



Marisa Osovnikar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias, Mar. De hecho, usé esta opción!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Brazo


Explanation:
:-)

Dorritt
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hello Dorritt: Thank you for your help. Although I decided to use "soporte del eje", I appreciate your contribution!