KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

run with

Spanish translation: adoptarlo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:run with
Spanish translation:adoptarlo
Entered by: Andrea Strada

11:28 Sep 11, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / sillones
English term or phrase: run with
you can find the look and feel that fits your intentions and really start to run with it.
marinacis
adoptarlo
Explanation:
puedes encontrar el estilo que concuerde con tus intenciones y realmente comenzar a adoptarlo
Selected response from:

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Grading comment
mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vivirloVanesa Camarasa
4enloquecerte por el........
starlight
4hacerte con él
Y. Peraza
4adoptarlo
Andrea Strada
3llevarlo a buen puerto
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
llevarlo a buen puerto


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
adoptarlo


Explanation:
puedes encontrar el estilo que concuerde con tus intenciones y realmente comenzar a adoptarlo

Andrea Strada
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
mil gracias!!

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hacerte con él


Explanation:
Puedes encontrar el estilo que se ajuste / adapte a tu idea y hacerte con él / hacerlo tuyo.

Supongo que se trata de un folleto publicitario o algo así, no? Venga, ánimo!

Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enloquecerte por el........


Explanation:
De la forma que lo dice, pienso que es algo como que, te arrebata....te enloquece.............Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vivirlo


Explanation:
empezar a vivirlo
empezar a disfrutarlo

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Pilar T. Bayle