KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Swag Hanging Light Fixture

Spanish translation: lámparas/accesorios/apliques de iluminación colgantes con cadenas suspendidas en el techo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Swag Hanging Light Fixture
Spanish translation:lámparas/accesorios/apliques de iluminación colgantes con cadenas suspendidas en el techo
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

11:43 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Iluminación
English term or phrase: Swag Hanging Light Fixture
Swag Hanging Light Fixture
marinacis
lámparas/accesorios/apliques de iluminación colgantes con cadenas suspendidas en el techo
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/287276#751470
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
mil gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lampara con cadenaRantes
4lámparas/accesorios/apliques de iluminación colgantes con cadenas suspendidas en el techo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
swag hanging light fixture
lámparas/accesorios/apliques de iluminación colgantes con cadenas suspendidas en el techo


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/287276#751470

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 61
Grading comment
mil gracias.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
swag hanging light fixture
lampara con cadena


Explanation:
especialmente larga la cadena y en lugar de ir conectada al cable tiene enchufe

Rantes
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4