KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

pillow-soft

Spanish translation: bien mullido


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pillow-soft
Spanish translation:bien mullido
Entered by: marinacis

15:31 Jun 28, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: pillow-soft
This is then covered with a special ticking for pillow-soft comfort
marinacis
bien mullido
Explanation:
para que quede bien mullido

creo que esa es la idea pero tal vez a alguien se le ocurre una expresión mejor...
Selected response from:

Marcela Dutra
Uruguay
Grading comment
mil gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suavidad de almohada/ muy suave
starlight
3bien mullido
Marcela Dutra


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bien mullido


Explanation:
para que quede bien mullido

creo que esa es la idea pero tal vez a alguien se le ocurre una expresión mejor...

Marcela Dutra
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
mil gracias!!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
suavidad de almohada/ muy suave


Explanation:
Una sugerencia. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52