KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

liquid tealight

Spanish translation: vela liquida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:liquid tealight
Spanish translation:vela liquida
Entered by: Andres & Leticia Enjuto

15:48 Jul 3, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / school report
English term or phrase: liquid tealight
Estimados todos:

Les agradeceré su ayuda con este término.

Si bien la opción de "vela líquida" me parece adecuada, la someto a vuestra experiencia, para lograr mayor exactitud.

La idea es recibir aportes que nazcan de la experiencia.

El artículo en particular es el que se encuentra en el medio en este vínculo:
http://www.restaurantsource.net/products/rs-hollowick/HD_5.j...

¡Muchas gracias!

Andrés
Andres & Leticia Enjuto
Argentina
velita liquida
Explanation:
como dice Noni
Selected response from:

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Grading comment
Gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1velita liquida
Christian Nielsen-Palacios
4vela de combustible líquido
starlight


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vela de combustible líquido


Explanation:
Es mi forma de interpretarlo. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
velita liquida


Explanation:
como dice Noni

Christian Nielsen-Palacios
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Gracias!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: Yes
7 hrs