KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

twin-sided

Spanish translation: asas a ambos lados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:twin-sided handles
Spanish translation:asas a ambos lados
Entered by: xxxmariaje

16:15 Sep 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: twin-sided
Mixer

Stainless steel bowl with twin-sided handles for easy lifting and pouring
xxxmariaje
Spain
asas a ambos lados
Explanation:
Otra alternativa algo más cotidiana. Si es a nivel general es una buena opción.
Selected response from:

slothm
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asas a ambos ladosslothm
4asas en los extremos opuestos
starlight
4asas laterales opuestas
Darío


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
twin-sided handles
asas laterales opuestas


Explanation:
Como unas orejas, jejejeje. :)

Darío
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asas en los extremos opuestos


Explanation:
Las dos asas están, cada una al lado opuesto de la otra. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asas a ambos lados


Explanation:
Otra alternativa algo más cotidiana. Si es a nivel general es una buena opción.

slothm
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Gracias a todos.