KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Rack and Pinion depth adjustment with quick release

Spanish translation: ajuste de profundidad con sistema de piñon y cremallera de liberación rápida


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rack and pinion depth adjustment with quick release
Spanish translation:ajuste de profundidad con sistema de piñon y cremallera de liberación rápida
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

12:12 Sep 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances
English term or phrase: Rack and Pinion depth adjustment with quick release
Hola!!
Necesito su ayuda pero no tengo más contexto que éste:

1. Soft start with electronic feedback
2. Rack and Pinion depth adjustment with quick release
3. Above table dept adjustment with optional part# 75301
4. Spindle lock, clear sub-base, and rubber handles

Gracias!!
Ana Belen Almada
New Zealand
Ajuste de profundidad con sistema de piñon y cremallera de liberación rápida
Explanation:
Ajuste de profundidad con sistema de piñon y cremallera de liberación rápida
Selected response from:

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Grading comment
Voy a usar esta opción :) Gracias a los tres!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ajuste de profundidad con sistema de piñon y cremallera de liberación rápida
Sandra García Alonso
3ajuste de profundidad de cremallera y piñón, de rápida liberaciónNiceKat
3ajuste de la profundidad del estante y piñon con lanzamiento rápidoxxxJac Leventre


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rack and pinion depth adjustment with quick release
ajuste de la profundidad del estante y piñon con lanzamiento rápido


Explanation:
http://www.cvaxles.com/troubleshootspan.htm

xxxJac Leventre
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rack and pinion depth adjustment with quick release
Ajuste de profundidad con sistema de piñon y cremallera de liberación rápida


Explanation:
Ajuste de profundidad con sistema de piñon y cremallera de liberación rápida


    Reference: http://www-education.rec.ri.cmu.edu/webpage/rack.htm
Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Voy a usar esta opción :) Gracias a los tres!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rack and pinion depth adjustment with quick release
ajuste de profundidad de cremallera y piñón, de rápida liberación


Explanation:
espero que ayude en algo :)


NiceKat
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracia NiceKat! :)