KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

on-the-grow cribs

Spanish translation: cuna-cama


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-the-grow crib
Spanish translation:cuna-cama
Entered by: DianaMoore

23:02 Oct 24, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / Furniture
English term or phrase: on-the-grow cribs
Look for on-the-grow cribs that convert to youth beds, changing-table chests that can store items beyond the diaper stage, and modular storage with adjustable shelves.
Lau21
Argentina
cunas-cama
Explanation:
Cuna-Cama Aylesbury. E2990

* Desde el nacimiento hasta los 5 años, aprox.
* Cuna de Pino.
* Laterales fijos.
* 3 alturas de colocación del somier.
* Protectores de plástico para las barandillas.
* Se convierte en cama desmontando el piecero.
* Colchón para cuna-cama. (Disponible por separado)
Selected response from:

DianaMoore
Panama
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1cunas-cama
DianaMoore
3cunas ajustables (adaptables) al crecimiento
hugocar


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cunas ajustables (adaptables) al crecimiento


Explanation:
Creo que es una opción válida.

hugocar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cunas-cama


Explanation:
Cuna-Cama Aylesbury. E2990

* Desde el nacimiento hasta los 5 años, aprox.
* Cuna de Pino.
* Laterales fijos.
* 3 alturas de colocación del somier.
* Protectores de plástico para las barandillas.
* Se convierte en cama desmontando el piecero.
* Colchón para cuna-cama. (Disponible por separado)


    Reference: http://www.mothercare.es/public/producto.php?idGrupo=15&idFa...
DianaMoore
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bubo Coromandus
8 mins
  -> Gracias, Deborah