KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

Lounge Seats

Spanish translation: sillones de sala de estar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lounge Seats
Spanish translation:sillones de sala de estar
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

16:43 Jan 14, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / asientos para botes
English term or phrase: Lounge Seats
Shopping for a boat seat? Buy this Set of (2) Lounge Seats and SAVE $50
marinacis
sillones
Explanation:
Así lo expresaríamos aquí.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4sillones
Mónica Algazi
4sillas reclinables
starlight
4sillones tipo lounge
Alberto Morales
4asientos lounge
Yaotl Altan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lounge seats
asientos lounge


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 min (2008-01-14 16:53:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En esta bahia la playa está mas desocupada y hay menos desarrollos. Hay algunos clubs de playa, donde se pueden rentar asientos lounge y sombrillas (regularmente más baratas que en la primera bahia), algunos restaurantes y algunos hoteles.

http://playa4rent.com/index.php?ver=about_playa_del_carmen.e...

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lounge seats
sillones


Explanation:
Así lo expresaríamos aquí.


    Reference: http://www.styleco.cn/lounge_seating.asp?gclid=CN3d5YKf9pACF...
Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Janine Libbey
4 mins
  -> Gracias, y ¡viva Madrid!

agree  Salloz
16 mins
  -> Gracias, Salvador.

agree  Bubo Coromandus
1 hr
  -> Thank you, Deborah.

agree  Walter Landesman: ¿qué pasó con el farolito?
1 day1 hr
  -> Se fue de vacaciones a Buzios y se enamoró de este atardecer. Gracias, Walter.

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lounge seats
sillones tipo lounge


Explanation:
Solo es especificar el tipo de sillon, si no suena como cortado. Gracias

Alberto Morales
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lounge seats
sillas reclinables


Explanation:
Es como les decimos acá. Suerte !!

starlight
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 52