KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

pin up (the screw)

Spanish translation: ponga el pasador/cupilla (al tornillo)


09:25 Aug 9, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Furniture / Household Appliances / Friegaplatos/Dishwashers/tornillos
English term or phrase: pin up (the screw)
En las instrucciones de instalación del panel embellecedor de un friegaplatos, uno de los pasos a dar, es "pin up the screw"... sin más contexto, ni ilustraciones, ni nada...
¿Alguna sugerencia?
Muchísimas gracias por adelantado.
Fausto2112
Spain
Spanish translation:ponga el pasador/cupilla (al tornillo)
Explanation:
poco contexto
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4levantar (empujándolo) el tornilloxxxjomasaov
3ponga el pasador/cupilla (al tornillo)
Alejandro Umerez


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
levantar (empujándolo) el tornillo


Explanation:
.

xxxjomasaov
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 3

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ponga el pasador/cupilla (al tornillo)


Explanation:
poco contexto

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias!