KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

secretarial return

Spanish translation: escritorio en L


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:secretarial return
Spanish translation:escritorio en L
Entered by: David Russi

23:44 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Furniture / Household Appliances / office supplies
English term or phrase: secretarial return
It's ideal for both traditional and secretarial return applications where the users' space is limited to a 17-inch glide track.

(It´s refering to a keyboard tray. It's a document about office supplies.)
Maria
escritorios en L
Explanation:
Una posibe traducción.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5escritorio "puesto de trabajo"
Ana Brassara
3 +1escritorios en L
David Russi


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
escritorios en L


Explanation:
Una posibe traducción.


    Reference: http://www.1dfusion.com/index.cfm/fuseaction/root.mancat/pri...
    Reference: http://www.buscomuebles.com.ar/producto.php?item=50&seccion=...
David Russi
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
8 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
escritorio "puesto de trabajo"


Explanation:
En esta página los llaman "escritorio en ele" o "escritorio puesto de trabajo". hay muchas fotos para que los puedas ver. Suerte!

http://oficina.guiaplus.com.ar/escritorios.php



Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4