KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Beach Cruisers

Spanish translation: bicicletas playeras


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Beach Cruisers
Spanish translation:bicicletas playeras
Entered by: María Luisa Feely

13:59 Feb 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / amusement parks
English term or phrase: Beach Cruisers
Pier Patrol
Features eight themed trucks which ride along a track through nautical beach scenes complete with palm trees, coconuts, sand and a ship wreck.The trucks are scale models of L.A. County Lifeguard Trucks and Beach Cruisers.
Paula Binetti
bicicletas playeras
Explanation:
http://store.shop72.com/beachcruiser.html

BICICLETA PLAYERA BIKESTOREBICICLETA PLAYERA BIKESTORE. CUADRO reforzado , caños gruesos y cubre cadena del mismo color. RUEDAS : llantas aluminio,mazas taiwan reforzadas de eje ...
www.bike-store.com.ar/ mtb/mtbfotos/bicibikestoreplay.htm

Yahoo! España Directorio > Empresas deportivas > CiclismoEspaña Bicicletas Astolfi · Abrir este resultado en otra ventana - Tienda ... resultado en otra ventana - Línea de bicicletas playeras y para mountain bike; ...
es.dir.yahoo.com/Economia_y_negocios/ Productos_y_servicios_para_el_consumidor/Deportes/Ciclismo/ - 27k
Selected response from:

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Grading comment
Graciass!!! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bicicletas playeras
María Luisa Feely
4 -1patrulleros de la playaPatricia McGarry
3cruceros de playaMercedes Davila


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beach cruisers
cruceros de playa


Explanation:
pienso que sería ásí

Mercedes Davila
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!!!


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
beach cruisers
patrulleros de la playa


Explanation:
Se refiere a los coches que patrullan las playas.

Patricia McGarry
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Mercedes Davila: esos serían los lifeguard trucks y no los beach cruisers
19 mins

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
beach cruisers
bicicletas playeras


Explanation:
http://store.shop72.com/beachcruiser.html

BICICLETA PLAYERA BIKESTOREBICICLETA PLAYERA BIKESTORE. CUADRO reforzado , caños gruesos y cubre cadena del mismo color. RUEDAS : llantas aluminio,mazas taiwan reforzadas de eje ...
www.bike-store.com.ar/ mtb/mtbfotos/bicibikestoreplay.htm

Yahoo! España Directorio > Empresas deportivas > CiclismoEspaña Bicicletas Astolfi · Abrir este resultado en otra ventana - Tienda ... resultado en otra ventana - Línea de bicicletas playeras y para mountain bike; ...
es.dir.yahoo.com/Economia_y_negocios/ Productos_y_servicios_para_el_consumidor/Deportes/Ciclismo/ - 27k


María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Graciass!!! :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hecdan: y especialmente, cubiertas más anchas (para la arena)
24 mins
  -> grazie hecdan!