KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

side-swirling movements

Spanish translation: movimientos laterales en forma de espiral


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:side-swirling movements
Spanish translation:movimientos laterales en forma de espiral
Entered by: María Luisa Feely

14:14 Feb 25, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / amusement parks
English term or phrase: side-swirling movements
This 36 passenger ride moves at a speed of 10 revolutions per minute and rotates riders in a series of circular and side-swirling movements.
Paula Binetti
movimientos laterales en forma de espiral
Explanation:
una posibilidad!
Selected response from:

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias! :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4movimientos laterales en forma de espiral
María Luisa Feely
3movimientos de remolino laterales
Francesca Callegari


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
movimientos laterales en forma de espiral


Explanation:
una posibilidad!

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias! :)

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
movimientos de remolino laterales


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

Francesca Callegari
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias!