KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

move off the track

Spanish translation: salen del camino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:move off the track
Spanish translation:salen del camino
Entered by: SandraV

19:18 Sep 9, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / cards and game board
English term or phrase: move off the track
ARRIVING HOME:
Players ***move off the track*** into a space in their HOME territory indicated by the card played. Players cannot jump other pawns in the HOME territory.
SandraV
Mexico
salen del camino
Explanation:
una sug...
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Herminia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4se descarrilanVanesa Camarasa
3salen del camino
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salen del camino


Explanation:
una sug...

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, Herminia.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se descarrilan


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude...

Vanesa Camarasa
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish