KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

under keyboards

Spanish translation: debajo de los teclados


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:under keyboards
Spanish translation:debajo de los teclados
Entered by: Gabriela Martínez Fraire

13:08 Mar 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: under keyboards
counter, stools, computers & under keyboards
Gabriela Martínez Fraire
debajo de los teclados
Explanation:
my gues...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2007-03-22 13:17:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*guess :p
Selected response from:

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4debajo de los teclados
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
3teclados
Laura Bissio CT
2 +1teclados situados por debajo / teclados bajos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
teclados situados por debajo / teclados bajos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden: La respuesta tuya es la correcta pero...
9 hrs
  -> Gracias querido...

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
debajo de los teclados


Explanation:
my gues...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 minutos (2007-03-22 13:17:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*guess :p

Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Podría ser, limpiar debajo de los teclados
14 mins
  -> eso es lo que entiendo yo :) gcs Trajur ^_^

agree  María Luisa Feely
16 mins
  -> gcs Eileen ^_^

agree  Elena Sánchez-Pinto Hodgson
26 mins

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
5 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
teclados


Explanation:
dependiendo del contexto puede ser cualquiera de las respuestas que te dieron (limpiar debajo de los teclados o teclado ubicados abajo), en todo caso creo que en laenumeración de ítems lo importante es nombrar los teclados
suerte!

Laura Bissio CT
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish