KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Nothing to it

Spanish translation: ¡Es así de sencillo!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nothing to it
Spanish translation:¡Es así de sencillo!
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

19:20 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: Nothing to it
When the "come back for reward" message appears, head back to Wolf and click the "I'm here for the job" option to obtain your reward. Nothing to it!

Muchas gracias ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
¡Es así de sencillo!
Explanation:
www.answers.com

"there's nothing to it"
It's not at all difficult, it's easy, as in Of course I can fix the faucet--there's nothing to it. This hyperbolic term was first recorded in 1934.

Selected response from:

María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11¡Es así de sencillo!
María Luisa Feely
5 +2¡Eso es todo!
nuno valls
5¡no cuesta nada!
JoseAlejandro
4¡Nada más fácil!
patricia scott


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
nothing to it
¡Es así de sencillo!


Explanation:
www.answers.com

"there's nothing to it"
It's not at all difficult, it's easy, as in Of course I can fix the faucet--there's nothing to it. This hyperbolic term was first recorded in 1934.



María Luisa Feely
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GoodWords: ¡Es pan comido!
1 min
  -> Exacto!

agree  glaster: Más fácil imposible.
7 mins
  -> Sí, otra muy buena opción!

agree  caro1504: Así de fácil / Eso es todo / Y listo
9 mins
  -> Correcto Caro!

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: ¡Así de fácil!
11 mins
  -> Gracias por el agree!

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal: sí, y las opciones que sugiere caro1504 son también muy buenas
16 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Tradjur: "Y ya está"
17 mins
  -> Así es!

agree  Lydia De Jorge
18 mins
  -> Gracias Lydia!

agree  David Cahill
38 mins
  -> Gracias David!!

agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr
  -> Gracias María!!

agree  patyjs: Así de fácil....as caro says
1 hr
  -> Súper fácil! Gracias.

agree  Malena Garcia
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Malega!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
nothing to it
¡Eso es todo!


Explanation:
my sugg.

nuno valls
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Rosich Andreu
1 hr

agree  Cor Stephan van Eijden
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nothing to it
¡Nada más fácil!


Explanation:
otra opción

patricia scott
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
nothing to it
¡no cuesta nada!


Explanation:
Just another option.

JoseAlejandro
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Heidi C