KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

equal-weighted

Spanish translation: igualdad de oportunidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:equal-weighted
Spanish translation:igualdad de oportunidad
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

20:19 Sep 22, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: equal-weighted
games of equal-weighted chance - casinos
mbcj1975
igualdad de oportunidad
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-27 12:59:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Para servirte!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Lydia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4igualdad de oportunidad
Lydia De Jorge
4 +1de igual peso
María-Teresa Araneda
4con las mismas posibilidades
Krimy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
de igual peso


Explanation:
Se trata de juegos que tienen el mismo peso.

María-Teresa Araneda
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Girón Béjar
3 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con las mismas posibilidades


Explanation:

Pienso que son:
juegos con las mismas posibilidades de premios, bonos, complejidad, etc.

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 57

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
igualdad de oportunidad


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2007-09-27 12:59:09 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Para servirte!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias Lydia

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pamela Luengas
1 min
  -> acias Pamela!

agree  NoraBellettieri
32 mins
  -> gracias Nora y saludos sabatinos!

agree  German Gonzalez
17 hrs
  -> gracias German!

agree  Mer286
19 hrs
  -> Gracias Mercedes!