KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Walk The Dog (a yo-yo trick)

Spanish translation: El perrito


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Walk The Dog
Spanish translation:El perrito
Entered by: Elena Valdehita

12:10 Aug 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / games
English term or phrase: Walk The Dog (a yo-yo trick)
Does any body know what this trick is called in Spanis?
Thanks!
Elena Valdehita
Spain
el perrito
Explanation:
Esta referencia te servirá para las 2 preguntas que has hecho.

Saludos :)
Mireia
Selected response from:

Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2el perrito
Mireia Oliva Solé
4Paseando al perrito
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
el perrito


Explanation:
Esta referencia te servirá para las 2 preguntas que has hecho.

Saludos :)
Mireia


    Reference: http://www.laguia.com.ve/tour/folklore/juegos/Yoyo.html
Mireia Oliva Solé
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a las dos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Vazquez Fernandez: Perdón, te prometo que tu respuesta no aparecía en mi pantalla cuando yo puse la mía :-( Sorry!
1 min
  -> No te preocupes, Elena. A todos nos ha pasado. Gracias :)

agree  Gabriela Escarrá
4 hrs

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Paseando al perrito


Explanation:
o \"el perrito\" sin más, así lo decimos en España.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish