KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

...which shows the locations of Pits in that section

Spanish translation: señala/demuestra las áreas de juego en esa sección


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:...which shows the locations of Pits in that section
Spanish translation:señala/demuestra las áreas de juego en esa sección
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

15:24 Jul 3, 2008
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Casino
English term or phrase: ...which shows the locations of Pits in that section
It refers to the creation and configuration of sections and pits in a casino computer system
catherine
señala/demuestra las áreas de juego en esa sección
Explanation:
Casino Pit=Área de juego http://www.answers.com/topic/pit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-07-11 05:22:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm glad I could help!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
thank you this is extremely helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5señala/demuestra las áreas de juego en esa sección
Lydia De Jorge
5...el/la cual muestra las ubicaciones de los hoyos en esa sección
VanesaCS


  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...which shows the locations of pits in that section
...el/la cual muestra las ubicaciones de los hoyos en esa sección


Explanation:
...

VanesaCS
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: quizás foso sería mejor?


48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...which shows the locations of pits in that section
señala/demuestra las áreas de juego en esa sección


Explanation:
Casino Pit=Área de juego http://www.answers.com/topic/pit

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 days (2008-07-11 05:22:24 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I'm glad I could help!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
thank you this is extremely helpful.