KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Line Tag

Spanish translation: La Traes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Line Tag
Spanish translation:La Traes
Entered by: Jennifer Brinckmann

06:37 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Games
English term or phrase: Line Tag
Game
Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
"Mancha" / "Tu la llevas" sobre líneas
Explanation:
I doubt there´s a translation for this game, but it´s basically tag moving over some pre-drawn lines. "Mancha" or "Tu la llevas" depends monstly on the country.

Cheers,
Rossana
Selected response from:

Rossana Triaca
Uruguay
Grading comment
Mil gracias... aunque finalmente no escogí tu versión pero si una muy similar y que la recordé gracias a tu respuesta
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1"Mancha" / "Tu la llevas" sobre líneas
Rossana Triaca
3El corre que te pillo (en España)laurapm


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
"Mancha" / "Tu la llevas" sobre líneas


Explanation:
I doubt there´s a translation for this game, but it´s basically tag moving over some pre-drawn lines. "Mancha" or "Tu la llevas" depends monstly on the country.

Cheers,
Rossana

Rossana Triaca
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Mil gracias... aunque finalmente no escogí tu versión pero si una muy similar y que la recordé gracias a tu respuesta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
El corre que te pillo (en España)


Explanation:
Es un juego de niños. Todos están corriendo y si el que paga toca a un niño,e sse niño es el que paga.

laurapm
Grading comment
Estaba buscando una traducción para México
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Estaba buscando una traducción para México