KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

Dr. Ball

Spanish translation: Dr. Pelota


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Dr. Ball
Spanish translation:Dr. Pelota
Entered by: Jennifer Brinckmann

06:39 Oct 21, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / Games
English term or phrase: Dr. Ball
Game
Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Dr. Esfera
Explanation:
Es una propuesta para un nombre de personaje, porque no conozco ningun juego que se llame Dr. Ball :-(

También sugiero Dr. Bola o Dr. Pelota, según destinatario.

Suerte,

Ma. José
Selected response from:

Maria Asis
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu ayuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Dr. Esfera
Maria Asis
3Dr. Balllaurapm


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Dr. Ball


Explanation:
Si es que te refieres a Doctor.

laurapm

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dr. Esfera


Explanation:
Es una propuesta para un nombre de personaje, porque no conozco ningun juego que se llame Dr. Ball :-(

También sugiero Dr. Bola o Dr. Pelota, según destinatario.

Suerte,

Ma. José

Maria Asis
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
Grading comment
Mil gracias por tu ayuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  laurapm
17 hrs
  -> Gracias, laura

agree  LoreAC
10 days