KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

prizeback ratio

Spanish translation: ratio de pago


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prizeback ratio
Spanish translation:ratio de pago
Entered by: castellnou

09:15 Feb 9, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: prizeback ratio
Characteristic 4: Prizeback ratio
The average percentage of the stake that is payed back in winnings.
On average, slot machines can have a payback of over 80% of the stake money. Higher paybacks are more appealing to 'vulnerable' players.
castellnou
Spain
ratio de pago
Explanation:
No estoy muy seguro aún... Pero creo que debe ser esto. ¡Feliz lunes!

http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=ratio tragaperras&btnG=...
Selected response from:

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1ratio de pago
Miguel Armentia
3ratio de premios
Carolina Padilla


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ratio de pago


Explanation:
No estoy muy seguro aún... Pero creo que debe ser esto. ¡Feliz lunes!

http://www.google.com/search?hl=es&q=ratio tragaperras&btnG=...

Miguel Armentia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 110

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Valentín
4 hrs
  -> Thanks again!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ratio de premios


Explanation:
Otra opción

Carolina Padilla
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan