KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

hand pay

Spanish translation: pago manual


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hand pay
Spanish translation:pago manual
Entered by: xxxEDLING

16:51 Mar 27, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / gaming
English term or phrase: hand pay
to receive hand pay (for gaming devices)
BCB
pago manual
Explanation:
[PDF]COMUNICACION DE REINICIO, RESETEO O CAMBIO EN EL VALOR DE FICHA ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 2.- RESETEO 3.- CAMBIO DE VALOR DE FICHA 500 TIPO (VER ANEXO 1) INGRESO DE FICHAS
(Coin in) SALIDA DE FICHAS (Coin out) PAGO MANUAL (Hand pay) FECHA DEL SOLO ...
www.sunat.gob.pe/orientacion/formularios/ tragamonedas/f-550.pdf
Selected response from:

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pago manualxxxEDLING
3introducción de monedas
OneDocument, S.L.
2pago en monedasDaniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pago manual


Explanation:
[PDF]COMUNICACION DE REINICIO, RESETEO O CAMBIO EN EL VALOR DE FICHA ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... 2.- RESETEO 3.- CAMBIO DE VALOR DE FICHA 500 TIPO (VER ANEXO 1) INGRESO DE FICHAS
(Coin in) SALIDA DE FICHAS (Coin out) PAGO MANUAL (Hand pay) FECHA DEL SOLO ...
www.sunat.gob.pe/orientacion/formularios/ tragamonedas/f-550.pdf

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  OneDocument, S.L.: Es una buena opción
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
introducción de monedas


Explanation:
A juzgar por este vínculo...

[PDF]DECEMBER 15, 1997
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... As soon as the patron cashes out these credits, the machine locks up,
requiring a hand pay. When the machine is reset, the coin-out ...
www.gaming.state.co.us/documents/34.pdf
También puede ser "pago manual"
Espero que te sirva. Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-27 16:56:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Real Decreto 2110/1998, de 2 octubre, por el que se aprueba el ...
... dardos, boleras, juegos de baloncesto, aunque su uso requiera la introducción de
monedas. ... lo dispuesto en el artículo 32, a las máquinas recreativas o de ...
noticias.juridicas.com/base_datos/ Admin/rd2110-1998.tp.html - 6k -

OneDocument, S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 days5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
pago en monedas


Explanation:
Por lo que dices de "receive", y por dar otra idea.



Daniel Alcaine-Rich, M.V., BSc