KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

outcome to scenarios

Spanish translation: resultados a situaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outcome to scenarios
Spanish translation:resultados a situaciones
Entered by: Flavio Posse

20:11 Feb 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
English term or phrase: outcome to scenarios
Hello,
Anybody can help me with the translation of "outcome to scenarios" in the following descriptions (of a videogame).

"Creates a multitude of outcomes to scenarios"

Thanks a lot,
Drake
resultados a situaciones
Explanation:
"crea una variedad de resultados a situaciones"
Selected response from:

Flavio Posse
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5muchos resultados posibles por cada escenario
Shawn Keeney
4resultados para guionesLeticia Reynoso
4resultados a situaciones
Flavio Posse
3variaciones posiblesJPGray


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultados a situaciones


Explanation:
"crea una variedad de resultados a situaciones"

Flavio Posse
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 2

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resultados para guiones


Explanation:
crea numerosos/variados/diversos resultados para guiones


Leticia Reynoso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
The asker has declined this answer

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
variaciones posibles


Explanation:
Wild guess. O soluciones, a lo mejor es un juego que no siempre tiene el mismo final, haría falta un poco de contexto. Suerte, parece complicado.

JPGray
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
muchos resultados posibles por cada escenario


Explanation:
What they're saying is that each time you play a scenario in the game you can have many different possible outcomes.

Shawn Keeney
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4